See your whole school from your phone: results, the gate, the bus and the money
You see how the school is doing, what came in, what went out and who approved it, in every branch, without waiting for anyone to prepare a report.
From as low as KES 4,060 a month, every module included
Your day, on Enaton
“I hear that something is wrong at school only after it has grown.”
On Enaton. Teachers mark the register on a phone, so a register nobody marked shows the same day. Report cards are made from marks entered once, and the gate keeps a record of every visitor.
You see how the school is doing this week, not at the end of term.
Grade 4 register, today
31 of 32 in| Learner | Today |
|---|---|
| Wanjiru Kamau | Present |
| Brian Otieno | Present |
| Amina Hassan | Absent, sick |
| Kevin Mutua | Present |
| Faith Chebet | Present |
Marked at 7:42 by Mrs Achieng
“Money leaves the school and I hear about it after.”
On Enaton. Purchases, waivers, refunds and write offs follow the approval chain you set. Nobody approves their own request, and every decision is recorded against a person.
Nothing is bought, waived or written off without your yes, and you can show who decided.
Waiting for your approval
3 waiting| Request | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|
| 40 desksBursar | KES 380,000 | Needs you |
| Fee waiver, bursaryPrincipal | KES 24,000 | Needs you |
| Football kit, 2 setsStores | KES 9,600 | Approved |
| Leave request, Mr OmondiHR | 3 days | Approved |
Nobody approves their own request.
“The store never matches the book, and nobody knows when things went.”
On Enaton. Every item in or out is signed for by name. A shortfall stays open on your page, with its age showing, until someone accountable explains it.
Losses surface the day they happen, while they can still be explained.
Main store, this week
4 approved| Item | Moved | By | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maize flour, 50 kg | +20 | Mr Kariuki | Approved |
| Exercise books | -120 | Mrs Achieng | Approved |
| Chalk, boxes | -6 | Mr Omondi | Waiting |
| Cooking oil, 20 L | +10 | Mr Kariuki | Approved |
| Football kit, sets | -2 | Mr Wekesa | Approved |
“I only find out what we collected when the bursar adds it up.”
On Enaton. You set the collection target for the term, by class if you like, and run campaigns against it. Every M-Pesa and bank payment lands on the right learner in real time, and collection against target is on your screen the moment it moves. Pledges and payment plans wait for your approval.
You know today what the school is owed, and which class is behind, not last week.
Term 2 collection target
Week 8 of 10Target owner: Deputy principal
| Class | Target | Collected | % | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grade 3 | 1,800,000 | 1,332,000 | 74% | Behind |
| Grade 5 | 2,100,000 | 1,806,000 | 86% | On track |
| Grade 6 | 2,400,000 | 2,208,000 | 92% | On track |
| Grade 7 | 2,300,000 | 1,978,000 | 86% | On track |
| Grade 8 | 2,400,000 | 2,160,000 | 90% | On track |
“I have three campuses and three different reports.”
On Enaton. Each school runs its own office, and you see all of them on the same day, in the same format, with one login. You decide who can see what, campus by campus and role by role.
One true picture of the whole group, and a school whose name looks as serious online and on paper as it is in person.
Today at your school
Director viewWaiting for your approval
- 40 desks, KES 380,000Bursar
- Leave request, Mr OmondiHR
- Football kit, 2 setsStores
- 1
“I hear that something is wrong at school only after it has grown.”
Teachers mark the register on a phone, so a register nobody marked shows the same day. Report cards are made from marks entered once, and the gate keeps a record of every visitor.
9:41 enatontech.com/appMarked at 7:42 by Mrs AchiengGrade 4 register, today31 of 32 in- Wanjiru KamauPresent
- Brian OtienoPresent
- Amina HassanAbsent, sick
- Kevin MutuaPresent
- Faith ChebetPresent
You see how the school is doing this week, not at the end of term.
- 2
“Money leaves the school and I hear about it after.”
Purchases, waivers, refunds and write offs follow the approval chain you set. Nobody approves their own request, and every decision is recorded against a person.
9:41 enatontech.com/appNobody approves their own request.Waiting for your approval3 waiting- 40 desksBursar, KES 380,000Needs you
- Fee waiver, bursaryPrincipal, KES 24,000Needs you
- Football kit, 2 setsStores, KES 9,600Approved
- Leave request, Mr OmondiHR, 3 daysApproved
Nothing is bought, waived or written off without your yes, and you can show who decided.
- 3
“The store never matches the book, and nobody knows when things went.”
Every item in or out is signed for by name. A shortfall stays open on your page, with its age showing, until someone accountable explains it.
9:41 enatontech.com/appApproved by the directorMain storeThis week- Maize flour, 50 kgReceived by Mr Kariuki+20
- Exercise booksIssued to Mrs Achieng−120
- Chalk, boxesIssued to Mr Omondi−6
- Cooking oil, 20 LReceived by Mr Kariuki+10
Losses surface the day they happen, while they can still be explained.
- 4
“I only find out what we collected when the bursar adds it up.”
You set the collection target for the term, by class if you like, and run campaigns against it. Every M-Pesa and bank payment lands on the right learner in real time, and collection against target is on your screen the moment it moves. Pledges and payment plans wait for your approval.
9:41 enatontech.com/appGrade 3 is behind this week's milestone.Term 2 collection target86% in- Grade 31,332,000 of 1,800,00074%
- Grade 51,806,000 of 2,100,00086%
- Grade 62,208,000 of 2,400,00092%
- Grade 71,978,000 of 2,300,00086%
- Grade 82,160,000 of 2,400,00090%
You know today what the school is owed, and which class is behind, not last week.
- 5
“I have three campuses and three different reports.”
Each school runs its own office, and you see all of them on the same day, in the same format, with one login. You decide who can see what, campus by campus and role by role.
9:41 enatontech.com/appToday at your schoolDirector view- Attendance today1,148 of 1,196 in96%
- Report cards readyTerm 2212 of 240
- Approvals waitingNeed you3
- Stores alert6 boxes leftChalk low
One true picture of the whole group, and a school whose name looks as serious online and on paper as it is in person.
Your school, on your own domain
Pick a design, add your logo and photos, press Publish. We buy and set up the domain too.
Give every role its own portal
You create the portals and decide what each person can see and do.
See how portals work- TeachersYou choose access
- DriversYou choose access
- ParentsYou choose access
- StorekeeperYou choose access
- MatronYou choose access
- Anyone you addYou choose access
Other jobs in a school
Questions from school owners and directors
Can I approve spending from my phone?
Yes. Requests waiting on you sit in one queue, with enough detail to decide. A director of several schools clears one queue, not one per school.
Can I see who did what in the system?
Yes. Approvals, payments, receipts, stores movements and sign ins are recorded against the person who made them, and an approval cannot be rewritten afterwards.
Can I control what each staff member sees?
Yes. You create the roles and decide what each one can see and do, module by module, and which portal each person opens.
Which curricula does Enaton support?
CBC/CBE, 8-4-4, Cambridge (IGCSE, AS and A level), Pearson Edexcel and British, and Montessori. A school or a group can run more than one, each with its own report.
What does it cost?
From as low as KES 4,060 a month for a school, with every module. Running several schools? Talk to Enaton and we agree one quote for your group before you commit.